STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

shoo shoo
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 52
Joined: 05 Sep 2014, 12:34 pm
Location: lahore pakistan
Contact:

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by shoo shoo » 19 Dec 2014, 4:58 pm

bhai mera hyper stuck ho gia hai aur ye tarika bhi ni work kr raha
4ft> 70ku
2ft>95ku
6ft>changing at 13e, 9e, 10e
StarSat 2000 HD Hyper Reciever
facebook.com/dishinformation
facebook.com/BestDishInformation
facebook.com/cccampremiumserver

usmanelc
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: 11 Dec 2014, 6:30 pm

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by usmanelc » 19 Dec 2014, 10:43 pm

aap ka problem salove ho gya hai?

aziz5210
Senior Registered Member
Senior Registered Member
Posts: 807
Joined: 26 Feb 2014, 5:21 pm

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by aziz5210 » 24 Dec 2014, 7:46 pm

UPDATE

If ur starsat 2000hd hyper stuck on boot

Follow my instruction to ease u in this tutorial

How to use DongleUP.exe upgrade tool
1. Connect pc and box with rs232 line.
2. Open DongleUP.exe tool and press ¡°open¡± button to select correct file {firmware file} which you want to upgrade
3. Press power key and then power on box
4. When there is "H" blinked in front panel, press "start¡± button in DongleUP.exe tool, then upgrade start.
5. After successful upgrade, the box will reboot automatically.

1.DongleUP.exe tool -
http://www.gulfup.com/?W8NzQu

2.firmware file-
http://www.4shared.com/rar/PAQQFYXFce/s" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

NOTE- THIS WILL ONLY WORK FOR STARSAT 2000HD HYPER

mrizwan
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 1001
Joined: 05 Jul 2013, 4:08 pm
Location: Tank

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by mrizwan » 16 Feb 2015, 11:22 am

bhai jan main nay ye software kiya hay tu us kay bad reciever on off on off ho raha hay pliz help me kya karo pliz help

SR-2000HD_HYPER.To.mr3000_v1.70

mrizwan
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 1001
Joined: 05 Jul 2013, 4:08 pm
Location: Tank

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by mrizwan » 16 Feb 2015, 11:25 am

bhai jan main nay ye software (((SR-2000HD_HYPER.To.mr3000_v1.70 ))) kiya hay tu us kay bad reciever on off on off ho raha hay awer koyi software be nahi leta dongalup.exe par jab sftware karat hao to waha lika ata hay sending upgrade request to box awer agay nay jata plz help me kya karo plz help

SR-2000HD_HYPER.To.mr3000_v1.70

-=ANJAAN BALOCH=-
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 469
Joined: 28 Nov 2014, 9:52 am
Location: -=SUKKUR=-

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by -=ANJAAN BALOCH=- » 16 Feb 2015, 12:26 pm

bhai software computer se karo do baara masla hal hojaega
Antenna focused towards105.5*E 95.0*E 93.5*E 38*E*91E*100E*nilesat7*w3*78E*76E*68E*83E*88E*49E*26E*45E*85E

-=ANJAAN BALOCH=-
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 469
Joined: 28 Nov 2014, 9:52 am
Location: -=SUKKUR=-

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by -=ANJAAN BALOCH=- » 16 Feb 2015, 12:29 pm

hyper ka new software b aya hai ye 1.73
ye karo bhai Jaan OK hojaega
link here http://WWW.sat" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false; television. com
Antenna focused towards105.5*E 95.0*E 93.5*E 38*E*91E*100E*nilesat7*w3*78E*76E*68E*83E*88E*49E*26E*45E*85E

mrizwan
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 1001
Joined: 05 Jul 2013, 4:08 pm
Location: Tank

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by mrizwan » 16 Feb 2015, 1:42 pm

bhai jan koi be software nahi hota

aziz5210
Senior Registered Member
Senior Registered Member
Posts: 807
Joined: 26 Feb 2014, 5:21 pm

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by aziz5210 » 17 Aug 2015, 3:01 pm

mrizwan wrote:bhai jan koi be software nahi hota
use the loader posted above to flash your box..

or

follow the video below to ease u with the process

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kE3LDeW2bSc

malik.electronics
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: 13 Jun 2016, 3:55 pm

Re: STARSAT 2000HD HYPER BOOT STUCK- SOLUTION

Post by malik.electronics » 15 Jul 2016, 3:59 pm

mara bhi yahi problem, ha 3 step thak hota ha baad m aupgrade nhi hota

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic