Page 1 of 1

How to activate company server on tiger t3000

Posted: 17 Jan 2018, 9:34 pm
by Mana333
I have recently got tiger t3000 receiver.All channels are scrambled. I can not find where to activate company server. Please help.

How to activate company server on tiger t3000

Posted: 17 Jan 2018, 11:56 pm
by afaan khan
Mana333 wrote:
17 Jan 2018, 9:34 pm
I have recently got tiger t3000 receiver.All channels are scrambled. I can not find where to activate company server. Please help.
PRESS F1 and then 111 then menue will be open enable internet then company server will be enable

How to activate company server on tiger t3000

Posted: 18 Jan 2018, 10:58 am
by Mana333
ok the problem was outdated software. Downloaded the latest software and everything is normal. Thanks for your reply.