How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

User avatar
Rizwan Awan
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 4953
Joined: 16 Jun 2013, 10:29 pm
Location: Multan, Pakistan
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Rizwan Awan » 07 Jul 2015, 2:09 pm

If signal lock, then it should scan , In tuner issue with high symbol rate, it could't lock
WETEK PLAY2
VU+ Solo2
DM 800HD
PTCL IPTV
SONY SR4-W

SAMSUNG 50" 4K Tv

User avatar
Aliraza63
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 2714
Joined: 03 Mar 2014, 7:06 pm
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Aliraza63 » 07 Jul 2015, 3:26 pm

Rizwan Awan wrote:If signal lock, then it should scan , In tuner issue with high symbol rate, it could't lock
But I can prove there are some posts not only in this forum but also in foreign forums that has declared the hardware issues also even It shows the signal but doesnt store the TP
Ap ko Shayaan ke box ka to yaad hi hoga ya Ye posts to ap ko yaad hi hon gi ...


dreambox-discussion/enigma2-dreambox-vu ... ml#p144959" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

talk-shawk/clicks-your-dreams-congrats- ... ml#p147287" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;

talk-shawk/clicks-your-dreams-congrats- ... ml#p147620" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
:ring:
VU+ UNO-4K (Paradise Build)
VU+SOLO-4K(Bitch House Edition)
VU+ DUO2(4Tuner)(Kodi Edition)
VU+SOLO2(Ali Edition)

User avatar
Rizwan Awan
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 4953
Joined: 16 Jun 2013, 10:29 pm
Location: Multan, Pakistan
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Rizwan Awan » 07 Jul 2015, 4:23 pm

But , it is genuine Vu+
WETEK PLAY2
VU+ Solo2
DM 800HD
PTCL IPTV
SONY SR4-W

SAMSUNG 50" 4K Tv

User avatar
Aliraza63
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 2714
Joined: 03 Mar 2014, 7:06 pm
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Aliraza63 » 07 Jul 2015, 4:42 pm

Rizwan Awan wrote:But , it is genuine Vu+
:lol1: does it matter ?.. Ek foriegn board par 2013 se is topic par bahut behus ho chaki hai . aur sab se ziada questions bhi main ne hi raise kiye hain . aur ye acheivment hai ke baad main mere hi question ko quote kia gya hai . is had tak discuss kia gya hai ke mother board , tuner and Hardware daigram tak discusse kiye gaye hain . ek lambi behus hai aur technical bhi ..

99.9 % chances hain ke yehan SOLO SE walay mamaly main aisa na ho . lekin hum is option ko band nahi kar sakty .. us ki reason ye hai ke Umer ek experienced user hai . DM se familier hai. agar wo kuch problem face kar reha hai to it means must be some thing hidden from eyes or wrong in practice.
VU+ UNO-4K (Paradise Build)
VU+SOLO-4K(Bitch House Edition)
VU+ DUO2(4Tuner)(Kodi Edition)
VU+SOLO2(Ali Edition)

User avatar
Rizwan Awan
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 4953
Joined: 16 Jun 2013, 10:29 pm
Location: Multan, Pakistan
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Rizwan Awan » 07 Jul 2015, 5:16 pm

You are right,

Videocon pr mostly issue yeh hai, keh, is ki TP xml files mein wrond add ki hui hain, jo problem kerti hain, Hardware ka problem ho sakta hai, lekin High symbol rate ka problem nahin hona chahiye
WETEK PLAY2
VU+ Solo2
DM 800HD
PTCL IPTV
SONY SR4-W

SAMSUNG 50" 4K Tv

umer507
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 116
Joined: 15 Nov 2013, 11:59 am
Location: Pakistan

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by umer507 » 07 Jul 2015, 5:21 pm

Vu + Solo se is 100 % original and it showing signal of all videocon frequency and locking it but when scanned no channel received. I will try after changing LNB and diseqc and will share the results. xml list i have tried been shared by Ali Raza bro and downloaded one from the website.
Thanks & Regards

Umer B

User avatar
Aliraza63
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 2714
Joined: 03 Mar 2014, 7:06 pm
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Aliraza63 » 07 Jul 2015, 5:24 pm

umer507 wrote:Vu + Solo se is 100 % original and it showing signal of all videocon frequency and locking it but when scanned no channel received. I will try after changing LNB and diseqc and will share the results. xml list i have tried been shared by Ali Raza bro and downloaded one from the website.
Han agar ab ye problem solve na ho to then Samjho hardware fault ke chances barh rehe hain (Allah karay aisa na ho)
VU+ UNO-4K (Paradise Build)
VU+SOLO-4K(Bitch House Edition)
VU+ DUO2(4Tuner)(Kodi Edition)
VU+SOLO2(Ali Edition)

umer507
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 116
Joined: 15 Nov 2013, 11:59 am
Location: Pakistan

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by umer507 » 07 Jul 2015, 5:37 pm

@ ALI RAZA BRO

Sorry i was wrong Asia Sat 7 completely scanned Such tv and PTV world had signal issues. Now next target is change of LNB and DiseqC.
Thanks & Regards

Umer B

User avatar
Aliraza63
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 2714
Joined: 03 Mar 2014, 7:06 pm
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Aliraza63 » 07 Jul 2015, 5:44 pm

koi achi kisam ki lnb use karna yar . aur diseq ke begair check karna . agar sab ok ho to diseqc ke sath check karna
VU+ UNO-4K (Paradise Build)
VU+SOLO-4K(Bitch House Edition)
VU+ DUO2(4Tuner)(Kodi Edition)
VU+SOLO2(Ali Edition)

umer507
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 116
Joined: 15 Nov 2013, 11:59 am
Location: Pakistan

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by umer507 » 07 Jul 2015, 10:16 pm

I will definitly do that and follow your advice tomorrow have to go to an aftar party just came back and going to sleep. Office is early in Ramadan.
Thanks & Regards

Umer B

Post Reply