How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

User avatar
Aliraza63
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 2714
Joined: 03 Mar 2014, 7:06 pm
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Aliraza63 » 09 Jul 2015, 12:50 pm

umer507 wrote:I will definitly do that and follow your advice tomorrow have to go to an aftar party just came back and going to sleep. Office is early in Ramadan.
Whats the progress ?
VU+ UNO-4K (Paradise Build)
VU+SOLO-4K(Bitch House Edition)
VU+ DUO2(4Tuner)(Kodi Edition)
VU+SOLO2(Ali Edition)

umer507
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 116
Joined: 15 Nov 2013, 11:59 am
Location: Pakistan

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by umer507 » 09 Jul 2015, 1:56 pm

Have not got the time will try to do it today.
Thanks & Regards

Umer B

User avatar
Aliraza63
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 2714
Joined: 03 Mar 2014, 7:06 pm
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Aliraza63 » 09 Jul 2015, 5:52 pm

Mr.Shahid Hameed from Karachi who has Vu+Solo Se and Vu +Dou has contacted me today .
He has also told me the same problem with his Vu+ SoloSe . But With VU+DOU he told me that he dont have any kind problem its working flawlessly at the same lnb , same dish and same diseq c . he has also bought it from uae
VU+ UNO-4K (Paradise Build)
VU+SOLO-4K(Bitch House Edition)
VU+ DUO2(4Tuner)(Kodi Edition)
VU+SOLO2(Ali Edition)

User avatar
Rizwan Awan
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 4956
Joined: 16 Jun 2013, 10:29 pm
Location: Multan, Pakistan
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Rizwan Awan » 10 Jul 2015, 10:35 pm

Do you think, Solo Se have some issue with high symbol rate ?
WETEK PLAY2
VU+ Solo2
DM 800HD
PTCL IPTV
SONY SR4-W

SAMSUNG 50" 4K Tv

leo
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 145
Joined: 24 Sep 2013, 7:45 pm
Location: belgium

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by leo » 11 Jul 2015, 1:42 am

update ur reciver firmware i have also some issue before some time go to vu community u wl fine new firmware

User avatar
kami2k
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 1390
Joined: 16 Jun 2013, 7:42 pm
Location: Muzaffarabad - Azad Kashmir
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by kami2k » 11 Jul 2015, 6:44 pm

check video for f.w upgrade for se

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GUBgs9GkOt0" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
.....(¯`v´¯)
..... ·.¸.·´
...¸.·´
.. (
☻/
/▌
/ \ Spread LOVE and PEACE . Press "Thanks" ♥

Intel 2500K |CM V8|Asus P8P67|DDR3 4GB|SSD164GB,6TB|XFX 570|CM 750W|46" SmartTV|VU+ SOLO2:UNO

User avatar
Aliraza63
Linux Expert
Linux Expert
Posts: 2714
Joined: 03 Mar 2014, 7:06 pm
Contact:

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by Aliraza63 » 11 Jul 2015, 7:19 pm

kami2k wrote:check video for f.w upgrade for se

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GUBgs9GkOt0" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
:lol1: Where he has mentioned he doest know how to update?
for ur kind info problem is solved

dreambox-discussion/enigma2-dreambox-vu ... ml#p152953" onclick="window.open(this.href);return false;
VU+ UNO-4K (Paradise Build)
VU+SOLO-4K(Bitch House Edition)
VU+ DUO2(4Tuner)(Kodi Edition)
VU+SOLO2(Ali Edition)

User avatar
rajaraju
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 232
Joined: 03 Nov 2014, 10:51 pm

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by rajaraju » 02 Apr 2016, 10:50 am

Vu + k sabhi original box 8psk 45000 sysmbol rate supported nhi hai yeh sirf under 30000 symbol hi lete hai yeh koi hardware issue nhi hai yeh tunner ache nhi hai ya fir
6.5 Ft fibre dish 85 east
2ft dish dishtv sunhd+ddfd
zgemma h.2s engima2
sunray dm800 hd se a8p sim and 2.10 sim both using

User avatar
rajaraju
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 232
Joined: 03 Nov 2014, 10:51 pm

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by rajaraju » 02 Apr 2016, 10:51 am

V+ ka koi bhi oruginal box lele 45000 8psk nhi leta hai
6.5 Ft fibre dish 85 east
2ft dish dishtv sunhd+ddfd
zgemma h.2s engima2
sunray dm800 hd se a8p sim and 2.10 sim both using

-=mianabid=-
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 143
Joined: 08 Oct 2013, 4:27 pm

Re: How to scan videocon d2h in vu + solo se

Post by -=mianabid=- » 03 Jul 2016, 3:18 am

rajaraju wrote:V+ ka koi bhi oruginal box lele 45000 8psk nhi leta hai
Videocon is working fine in ZERO

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic