How to activate company server on tiger t3000

Mana333
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: 17 Jan 2018, 8:04 pm

How to activate company server on tiger t3000

Post by Mana333 » 17 Jan 2018, 9:34 pm

I have recently got tiger t3000 receiver.All channels are scrambled. I can not find where to activate company server. Please help.

afaan khan
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: 19 Dec 2017, 12:12 am
Location: Islamabad

How to activate company server on tiger t3000

Post by afaan khan » 17 Jan 2018, 11:56 pm

Mana333 wrote:
17 Jan 2018, 9:34 pm
I have recently got tiger t3000 receiver.All channels are scrambled. I can not find where to activate company server. Please help.
PRESS F1 and then 111 then menue will be open enable internet then company server will be enable

Mana333
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 2
Joined: 17 Jan 2018, 8:04 pm

How to activate company server on tiger t3000

Post by Mana333 » 18 Jan 2018, 10:58 am

ok the problem was outdated software. Downloaded the latest software and everything is normal. Thanks for your reply.

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic